HouseValuation
Home·SA9·Valuation

2, MILBOROUGH ROAD, SA9 2AB

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£119,280

Median £1,680/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£68,000Median £128,000£200,000
Estimated value: £119,280Last sold (Jun 2020): £57,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near SA9 2AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 GLANYRAFON ROAD
SA9 2HA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£68,00062£1,097C85%
32 BRYNBRAIN ROAD
SA9 2WF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£192,00088£2,182E82%
44 GLANYRAFON ROAD
SA9 2HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£128,00087£1,471D81%
112 RHIW ROAD
SA9 2RF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£104,00077£1,351D81%
14 GLANNANT TERRACE
SA9 1BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£97,50068£1,434D81%
17 BETHEL ROAD
SA9 2PS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£102,50061£1,680D80%
95 RHIW ROAD
SA9 2RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£165,00079£2,089E80%
76 RHIW ROAD
SA9 2RE · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£150,00069£2,174E79%
62 BRYNBRAIN ROAD
SA9 2WJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£95,00080£1,188E79%
1 LLYS YNYSGEINON
SA9 2BJ · Detached
Mar 2026£200,00073£2,740C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address