HouseValuation
Home·SA8·Valuation

52, HERBERT STREET, SA8 4EB

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £200,000£600,000
Last sold (Dec 2024): £15,000

Sales near SA8 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 - 33 HERBERT STREET
SA8 4EB · Other
May 2025£374,000 - - - 73%
98 HERBERT STREET
SA8 4ED · Other
Oct 2025£60,000 - - - 71%
12A HIGH STREET
SA8 4HU · Other
Sept 2025£90,000 - - - 70%
37 HERBERT STREET
SA8 4EB · Other
Dec 2024£110,000 - - - 70%
2 JAMES STREET
SA8 4LR · Other
Aug 2025£70,000 - - - 69%
TREBANAS COTTAGE THE DRIVE
SA8 4BB · Other
Jun 2025£200,000 - - - 68%
GELLILWCA FAWR FARM GWRHYD ROAD
SA8 4TP · Other
May 2025£600,000134£4,478E67%
2 SWANSEA ROAD
SA8 4AB · Other
Apr 2025£131,00039£3,359D66%
EURO-GRIND LTD ALLOY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SA8 4EN · Other
Mar 2025£600,000 - - - 65%
2 TANYDARREN
SA8 4QT · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000124£2,500D64%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address