Estimated value
£138,450
Median £2,769/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £157,000£210,000
Estimated value: £138,450Last sold (Sept 2023): £180,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA8 3FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 LON HIR SA8 3DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 65 | £2,769 | C | 80% |
17A PLAS ROAD SA8 3HD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 54 | £2,593 | D | 79% |
50 COMMERCIAL ROAD SA8 4SL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £128,000 | 51 | £2,510 | C | 79% |
15 HEOL CYNFELI SA8 3FD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £210,000 | 69 | £3,043 | B | 75% |
2 MILL ROW SA8 3AD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £102,000 | 74 | £1,378 | C | 75% |
37 ALLTYWAUN SA8 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £83,000 | 64 | £1,297 | D | 73% |
6 TYN Y CAE SA8 3DL · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | D | 71% |
49 TYN Y CAE SA8 3DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £140,000 | 53 | £2,642 | C | 71% |
1 GWYNS PLACE SA8 3AJ · Terraced | Jul 2024 | £157,000 | 52 | £3,019 | D | 70% |