Estimated value
£360,180
Median £2,484/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £310,000£415,000
Estimated value: £360,180Last sold (Aug 2021): £145,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.
Sales near SA8 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 GRAIG ROAD SA8 4BA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 157 | £2,484 | E | 86% |
61 DELFFORDD SA8 3EJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 131 | £2,977 | D | 85% |
60 DYFFRYN ROAD SA8 3BY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £265,000 | 106 | £2,500 | E | 84% |
2 TANYDARREN SA8 4QT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 124 | £2,500 | D | 83% |
15 PLAS ROAD SA8 3HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £345,000 | 147 | £2,347 | D | 83% |
86A NEATH ROAD SA8 3HB · Detached | Jun 2025 | £183,000 | 130 | £1,408 | E | 82% |
86 NEATH ROAD SA8 3HB · Detached | May 2025 | £250,000 | 130 | £1,923 | E | 81% |
40 GRAIG ROAD SA8 3DA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | - | - | - | 80% |
WOODBINE COTTAGE GELLYFOWY ROAD SA8 4QE · Detached | Aug 2025 | £415,000 | 127 | £3,268 | E | 80% |