Estimated value
£343,064
Median £2,257/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £325,000£580,000
Estimated value: £343,064Last sold (Jun 2023): £386,051
A
Now: 93/100 (A)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Sales near SA73 3UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 WOOD LANE SA73 1RB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 137 | £1,277 | B | 81% |
9 WENTWORTH CLOSE SA73 3SF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 128 | £1,953 | C | 78% |
18 GATEHOLM AVENUE SA73 2RL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £332,500 | 144 | £2,309 | C | 76% |
94 SA73 1NB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 150 | £2,200 | E | 75% |
LIDDESTON COTTAGE SA73 3PY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £325,000 | 144 | £2,257 | D | 75% |
13 FAIR MEADOW CLOSE SA73 3TF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £280,000 | 147 | £1,905 | D | 75% |
22 SOUTH HOOK ROAD SA73 3RU · Detached | Jul 2025 | £412,000 | 134 | £3,075 | D | 75% |
5 UNION WAY SA73 1HQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £305,000 | 111 | £2,748 | B | 74% |
THE PADDOCK SA73 1NT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 156 | £3,718 | C | 74% |
26 PRIORY ROAD SA73 2DT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 170 | £1,324 | C | 73% |