HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

55, SKOMER DRIVE, SA73 2RF

Detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£245,300

Median £2,453/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £239,500£340,000
Estimated value: £245,300Last sold (Jun 2023): £262,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA73 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 PRIORY HILL
SA73 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£160,000103£1,553D86%
77 SKOMER DRIVE
SA73 2RF · Detached
Feb 2025£170,00097£1,753C86%
27 ALBAN CRESCENT
SA73 1DY · Detached
Jan 2026£135,000114£1,184C84%
5 WESTFIELD CLOSE
SA73 2SD · Detached
Jun 2025£239,50088£2,722C82%
14B HAYSTON AVENUE
SA73 3EB · Detached
Feb 2026£325,000104£3,125D82%
HANGING STONE BARN THURSTON LANE
SA73 1LD · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00099£3,434D82%
83 SKOMER DRIVE
SA73 2RF · Detached
Jul 2024£270,00099£2,727C82%
9 WESTHILL AVENUE
SA73 2RD · Detached
Sept 2025£262,500107£2,453D82%
3 MILTON CRESCENT
SA73 2QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£125,00090£1,389D81%
21 EASTLEIGH DRIVE
SA73 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,95088£2,159D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address