HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

3, MILTON CRESCENT, SA73 2QS

Semi-detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£174,690

Median £1,941/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£77,000Median £170,000£230,000
Estimated value: £174,690Last sold (Feb 2026): £125,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SA73 2QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 EASTLEIGH DRIVE
SA73 2LY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£189,95088£2,159D90%
57 MILTON CRESCENT
SA73 2QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£77,00082£939D90%
52 COOMBS DRIVE
SA73 2NY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£127,50088£1,449D86%
8 LEONARDSTON VIEW
SA73 1ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£198,000102£1,941D85%
2 HAVEN PARK
SA73 3SH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00098£2,347D85%
21 PRIORYVILLE
SA73 2JP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£150,00096£1,563D84%
7 PRIORY HILL
SA73 2ER · Detached
Jan 2026£160,000103£1,553D83%
77 COOMBS DRIVE
SA73 2NU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£160,00084£1,905E83%
47 HONEYBOROUGH GROVE
SA73 1TQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£220,00079£2,785D82%
41 MAIN ROAD
SA73 1DU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00086£1,977D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address