Estimated value
£151,728
Median £1,744/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £145,000£175,000
Estimated value: £151,728Last sold (Nov 2022): £180,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA73 2PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 STRATFORD ROAD SA73 2JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 80 | £2,188 | C | 91% |
7 GEORGE STREET SA73 2AY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 77 | £1,688 | B | 87% |
39 CROFT AVENUE SA73 3HF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 81 | £1,975 | C | 86% |
153 ROBERT STREET SA73 2HS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 80 | £1,750 | C | 86% |
22 KENSINGTON ROAD SA73 1TL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £170,000 | 99 | £1,717 | C | 86% |
122 OBSERVATORY AVENUE SA73 3EU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £120,000 | 88 | £1,364 | C | 85% |
9 ST PETERS ROAD SA73 2BU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £145,000 | 96 | £1,510 | D | 85% |
2 GEORGE STREET SA73 2AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £149,999 | 86 | £1,744 | C | 85% |
181 ROBERT STREET SA73 2HS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,950 | 77 | £1,818 | C | 85% |