HouseValuation
Home·SA73·Valuation

43, BROOKE AVENUE, SA73 2LS

Terraced·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£164,224

Median £1,283/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £145,000£338,000
Estimated value: £164,224Last sold (Jan 2019): £115,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA73 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 HONEYBOROUGH GREEN
SA73 1RG · Terraced
Feb 2026£110,000111£991D85%
9 ST PETERS ROAD
SA73 2BU · Terraced
Dec 2025£145,00096£1,510D82%
34 SHAKESPEARE AVENUE
SA73 2JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£137,000107£1,280E82%
31 DEWSLAND STREET
SA73 2AT · Terraced
Sept 2025£147,500115£1,283C82%
44 DEWSLAND STREET
SA73 2AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£118,00097£1,216E81%
3 ALBION STREET
SA73 2JN · Terraced
Nov 2025£147,50091£1,621D81%
17 HONEYBOROUGH GREEN
SA73 1RG · Terraced
Oct 2025£88,000115£765D81%
25 HONEYBOROUGH ROAD
SA73 1RF · Terraced
Oct 2025£212,000135£1,570D81%
RAILWAY COTTAGE, 10 RAILWAY TERRACE
SA73 1SP · Terraced
Dec 2025£338,000121£2,793C80%
25 EDWARD STREET
SA73 2HY · Terraced
Dec 2025£95,000103£922E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address