Estimated value
£181,645
Median £2,137/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £170,000£220,000
Estimated value: £181,645Last sold (Mar 2022): £136,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SA72 6DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 HARBOUR WAY SA72 6DB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £145,000 | 76 | £1,908 | C | 94% |
3 NORTH STREET SA72 6QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 73 | £2,329 | D | 90% |
5 MILITARY ROAD SA72 6SH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £220,000 | 95 | £2,316 | D | 90% |
12 TRINITY ROAD SA72 6HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £110,000 | 83 | £1,325 | D | 88% |
14 PICTON PLACE SA72 6BQ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £183,750 | 86 | £2,137 | D | 88% |
39 WELLINGTON STREET SA72 6JR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £114,500 | 77 | £1,487 | C | 87% |
22 MARKET STREET SA72 6XP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,000 | 91 | £1,725 | C | 87% |
13 MILITARY ROAD SA72 6SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £195,000 | 84 | £2,321 | C | 86% |
24 PROSPECT PLACE SA72 6BD · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £80,500 | 92 | £875 | D | 85% |