HouseValuation
Home·SA72·Valuation

2, HARBOUR WAY, SA72 6DB

Terraced·94·EPC E
Estimated value
£162,150

Median £1,725/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£80,500Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £162,150Last sold (Oct 2016): £70,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near SA72 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 MILITARY ROAD
SA72 6SH · Terraced
Feb 2026£220,00095£2,316D87%
4 HARBOUR WAY
SA72 6DB · Terraced
Mar 2026£145,00076£1,908C85%
12 TRINITY ROAD
SA72 6HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,00083£1,325D85%
14 PICTON PLACE
SA72 6BQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£183,75086£2,137D85%
22 MARKET STREET
SA72 6XP · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00091£1,725C84%
37 WATER STREET
SA72 6DN · Terraced
Nov 2025£125,000103£1,214D84%
13 MILITARY ROAD
SA72 6SH · Terraced
Jan 2026£195,00084£2,321C83%
24 PROSPECT PLACE
SA72 6BD · Terraced
Sept 2025£80,50092£875D82%
34 KING STREET
SA72 6JT · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00083£1,386C82%
8 HAMILTON CLOSE
SA72 6RW · Terraced
Dec 2025£113,75082£1,387C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address