Estimated value
£217,932
Median £3,302/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£172,000Median £225,000£285,000
Estimated value: £217,932Last sold (Nov 2004): £140,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SA70 8TE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
39 NEWELL HILL SA70 8EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £225,000 | 72 | £3,125 | D | 85% |
8 MEADOW ROAD SA70 8QF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 71 | £3,521 | D | 81% |
11 PERROTTS ROAD SA70 8TE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £175,000 | 53 | £3,302 | C | 80% |
10 STEPS ROAD SA70 8TB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £172,000 | 67 | £2,567 | C | 80% |
3 STEPS ROAD SA70 8TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 69 | £2,609 | C | 78% |
19 BARTLETTS WELL ROAD SA70 8SW · Detached | Oct 2024 | £210,000 | 75 | £2,800 | C | 77% |
73 UPPER HILL PARK SA70 8JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £285,000 | 79 | £3,608 | D | 77% |
REGENCY COURT (FLAT 12) THE NORTON SA70 8AF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 57 | £3,684 | D | 76% |
42 THE GLEBE SA70 8HB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 81 | £2,778 | D | 75% |