HouseValuation
Home·SA7·Valuation

2, CRYMLYN ROAD, SA7 9XT

Flat·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£224,595

Median £2,139/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £215,000£322,500
Estimated value: £224,595Last sold (Jun 2023): £140,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near SA7 9XT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 HEOL DAL Y COPPA
SA7 9UZ · Detached
Feb 2026£282,00090£3,133D75%
4 BALACLAVA ROAD
SA7 9HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£160,000103£1,553D74%
266 PENIEL GREEN ROAD
SA7 9BR · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,000104£1,394D74%
353 HEOL LAS CLOSE
SA7 9DP · Other
Dec 2025£265,000111£2,387D73%
CARTREFLE PANTYBLAWD ROAD
SA7 9RN · Detached
Dec 2025£322,500107£3,014D73%
27 RHYDYCOED
SA7 9PE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£255,05095£2,685D73%
101 PENIEL GREEN ROAD
SA7 9AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£127,50094£1,356D73%
103 BIRCHGROVE ROAD
SA7 9JS · Detached
Aug 2025£207,50097£2,139E72%
8 NANTYFFIN ROAD
SA7 9RD · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00090£1,167D72%
2 BETHEL ROAD
SA7 9QP · Terraced
Nov 2025£215,000110£1,955D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address