HouseValuation
Home·SA7·Valuation

2, CROESO'R GWANWYN, SA7 9WP

Detached·56·EPC A
Estimated value
£156,576

Median £2,796/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £170,000£235,000
Estimated value: £156,576Last sold (Aug 2003): £70,995

A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Sales near SA7 9WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
186 TRALLWN ROAD
SA7 9UG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,00063£2,889C78%
12 LON CARREG BICA
SA7 9QH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£127,50064£1,992C77%
135 LON ENFYS
SA7 9XZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£160,00061£2,623C77%
48 EMILY FIELDS
SA7 9NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£158,00051£3,098B77%
61 LON BRYNAWEL
SA7 9SY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£235,00064£3,672A77%
1 FFORDD SCOTT
SA7 9GD · Detached
May 2025£170,00064£2,656C75%
35 HEOL DAL Y COPPA
SA7 9UZ · Detached
Nov 2025£175,00069£2,536C75%
64 FFORDD SCOTT
SA7 9GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£110,00060£1,833D75%
17 HEOL BRITHDIR
SA7 9PZ · Detached
Oct 2025£186,00047£3,957C74%
22 HEOL GWILI
SA7 9XU · Detached
Feb 2025£137,00049£2,796C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address