Estimated value
£249,375
Median £2,625/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£167,500Median £252,000£322,500
Estimated value: £249,375Last sold (Nov 2015): £160,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA7 9SR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 CWRT LAFANT SA7 9WR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 88 | £1,903 | D | 91% |
24 HEOL DAL Y COPPA SA7 9UZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 90 | £3,133 | D | 90% |
CARTREFLE PANTYBLAWD ROAD SA7 9RN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £322,500 | 107 | £3,014 | D | 88% |
9 HEOL YSGYFARNOG SA7 9NH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £255,255 | 86 | £2,968 | D | 85% |
58 SMITHS ROAD SA7 9DY · Detached | Jul 2025 | £220,500 | 93 | £2,371 | D | 83% |
2 HEOL BEDWAS SA7 9LF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £270,000 | 106 | £2,547 | D | 83% |
454 HEOL LAS SA7 9DR · Detached | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 98 | £1,939 | D | 83% |
9 HEOL GWANWYN SA7 9RB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £252,000 | 96 | £2,625 | C | 83% |
1 LON MENAI SA7 9LP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £210,000 | 86 | £2,442 | D | 82% |