Estimated value
£193,880
Median £2,620/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £207,000£282,000
Estimated value: £193,880Last sold (Sept 2019): £149,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SA7 9RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 FREDERICK PLACE SA7 9RY · Detached | May 2025 | £240,000 | 73 | £3,288 | D | 88% |
1 CWRT LAFANT SA7 9WR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 79 | £2,975 | C | 86% |
16 CWRT LAFANT SA7 9WR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 88 | £1,903 | D | 85% |
48 RHYDYCOED SA7 9PE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £111,000 | 80 | £1,388 | D | 85% |
GLANNANT COTT BIRCHGROVE ROAD SA7 9EN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £242,500 | 67 | £3,619 | E | 85% |
24 HEOL DAL Y COPPA SA7 9UZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £282,000 | 90 | £3,133 | D | 84% |
35 HEOL DAL Y COPPA SA7 9UZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 69 | £2,536 | C | 84% |
25 RHYDYCOED SA7 9PE · Detached | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 72 | £1,153 | D | 83% |
238 BIRCHGROVE ROAD SA7 9JU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 82 | £1,951 | C | 82% |