Estimated value
£127,806
Median £3,043/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£97,000Median £158,000£220,000
Estimated value: £127,806Last sold (Nov 2006): £149,995
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SA7 9LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 LON BRYNAWEL SA7 9SY · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £137,000 | 45 | £3,044 | C | 85% |
18 BRONWYDD SA7 9QJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £97,000 | 40 | £2,425 | C | 83% |
4 MAES Y DDERWEN SA7 9TD · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £140,000 | 46 | £3,043 | C | 81% |
17 HEOL BRITHDIR SA7 9PZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £186,000 | 47 | £3,957 | C | 80% |
146 LON ENFYS SA7 9XZ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £155,000 | 52 | £2,981 | C | 79% |
1 FFORDD BRIALLU SA7 9WB · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £154,950 | 54 | £2,869 | C | 79% |
186 TRALLWN ROAD SA7 9UG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £182,000 | 63 | £2,889 | C | 78% |
135 LON ENFYS SA7 9XZ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £160,000 | 61 | £2,623 | C | 77% |
48 EMILY FIELDS SA7 9NJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £158,000 | 51 | £3,098 | B | 77% |