HouseValuation
Home·SA69·Valuation

2, SANDY HILL PARK, SA69 9PH

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£291,690

Median £4,167/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £278,000£325,000
Estimated value: £291,690Last sold (Oct 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA69 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 BONVILLES CLOSE
SA69 9LY · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£270,00062£4,355C85%
60 VINEYARD VALE
SA69 9DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£229,00065£3,523C84%
4 WHITE PARK BUNGALOWS
SA69 9LB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£209,00080£2,613C84%
38 SCANDINAVIA HEIGHTS
SA69 9PF · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£278,00062£4,484C81%
15 SANDY HILL PARK
SA69 9PH · Detached
Mar 2025£325,00078£4,167C81%
32 SANDY HILL PARK
SA69 9PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00090£3,056C80%
50 SANDY HILL PARK
SA69 9PJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,000100£2,800C79%
37 PENNANT AVENUE
SA69 9JP · Flat
Feb 2026£65,00060£1,083C78%
65 SCANDINAVIA HEIGHTS
SA69 9PF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£287,00058£4,948C78%
GREEN PASTURES
SA69 9NY · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00070£4,571D77%

Dig deeper into this address