Estimated value
£258,186
Median £3,489/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £275,000£350,000
Estimated value: £258,186Last sold (Sept 2016): £182,000
A
Now: 38/100 (F)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 38/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near SA68 0SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 MILLFIELDS CLOSE SA68 0SA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | D | 90% |
47 MILLFIELDS CLOSE SA68 0SA · Detached | May 2025 | £262,500 | 77 | £3,409 | E | 85% |
15 ASH PARK SA68 0XY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 84% |
19 MILLFIELDS CLOSE SA68 0SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £275,000 | 78 | £3,526 | D | 82% |
11 FIR GROVE SA68 0XD · Detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 73 | £3,767 | E | 82% |
46 MILLFIELDS CLOSE SA68 0SA · Detached | Nov 2025 | £330,000 | 107 | £3,084 | F | 81% |
THE LAURELS SA68 0XE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 92 | £2,717 | E | 80% |
FUCHSIA COTTAGE SA68 0RE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £251,200 | 72 | £3,489 | E | 80% |
10 MILLFIELDS CLOSE SA68 0SA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 105 | £3,333 | D | 79% |