Estimated value
£333,582
Median £3,147/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£283,000Median £320,000£425,000
Estimated value: £333,582Last sold (Nov 2018): £170,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near SA67 7UJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
WAYFIELD JESSE ROAD SA67 7DP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 111 | £2,658 | F | 87% |
SPRINGWELLS SA67 8LT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 91 | £4,670 | E | 85% |
10 HIGHFIELD PARK SA67 7UN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £293,000 | 102 | £2,873 | D | 84% |
1 JUBILEE GARDENS SA67 8ST · Detached | Mar 2026 | £385,000 | 92 | £4,185 | D | 83% |
LITTLE WESTERTON SA67 8JE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £283,000 | 110 | £2,573 | E | 82% |
14 HIGHFIELD PARK SA67 7UN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £310,000 | 100 | £3,100 | D | 82% |
34 MAES YR ODYN SA67 7FH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £321,000 | 102 | £3,147 | B | 82% |
ARWEL JESSE ROAD SA67 7DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 107 | £2,991 | D | 81% |
3 JUBILEE GARDENS SA67 8ST · Detached | Dec 2025 | £312,000 | 96 | £3,250 | D | 80% |