HouseValuation
Home·SA65·Valuation

58, VERGAM TERRACE, SA65 9DF

Semi-detached·113·EPC A
Estimated value
£261,030

Median £2,310/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £261,000£320,000
Estimated value: £261,030Last sold (Sept 2022): £240,000

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SA65 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 VERGAM TERRACE
SA65 9DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£307,500113£2,721A86%
54 VERGAM TERRACE
SA65 9DF · Semi-detached
May 2024£310,000113£2,743A81%
1 HILL TERRACE
SA65 9LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£90,000105£857D75%
56 VERGAM TERRACE
SA65 9DF · Semi-detached
Oct 2022£250,000113£2,212A75%
52 VERGAM TERRACE
SA65 9DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2022£261,000113£2,310A75%
54 VERGAM TERRACE
SA65 9DF · Semi-detached
Sept 2022£250,000113£2,212A75%
65 HIGH STREET
SA65 9AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£122,500109£1,124D75%
42 HEOL PRESELI
SA65 9JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£148,00098£1,510C74%
MIN YR OCHR MAESGWYN ROAD
SA65 9BE · Detached
Dec 2025£320,000108£2,963D73%
Y FELIN
SA65 9TB · Detached
Dec 2025£270,000113£2,389E72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address