HouseValuation
Home·SA64·Valuation

BYFIELDS, DYFFRYN, SA64 0AE

Detached·183·EPC C
Estimated value
£391,254

Median £2,138/m² in your area × 183 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £325,000£480,000
Estimated value: £391,254Last sold (May 1995): £37,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA64 0AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BELLE VUE ST DAVIDS PLACE
SA64 0BA · Detached
Feb 2025£287,500160£1,797D77%
CABRINI CHURCH ROAD
SA64 0EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£287,500154£1,867C75%
TY-NEWYDD
SA64 0EU · Detached
Apr 2025£375,000135£2,778C75%
BABBLING BROOK JACKSONS WAY
SA64 0EN · Detached
Jul 2024£325,000203£1,601D73%
8 HILLSIDE CLOSE
SA64 0AX · Detached
Jul 2024£340,000159£2,138D72%
7 MAES YR AFON
SA64 0AF · Detached
Mar 2025£425,000150£2,833B72%
3 ALLT Y CARNE
SA64 0AT · Detached
Sept 2025£280,000113£2,478D70%
DILSTON HOUSE MAIN STREET
SA64 0BL · Detached
Jul 2024£272,000149£1,826C70%
GOLWG Y MOR CHURCH ROAD
SA64 0EH · Detached
Jan 2023£180,000176£1,023C69%
CREGYN-MOR JACKSONS WAY
SA64 0EN · Detached
Dec 2022£480,000166£2,892C69%

Dig deeper into this address