Estimated value
£649,772
Median £2,663/m² in your area × 244 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £380,000£827,000
Estimated value: £649,772Last sold (Jan 2016): £395,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 6 points.
Sales near SA63 4SG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HERMONS HOOK SA63 4SG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £827,000 | 130 | £6,362 | F | 75% |
PENTROSE MILL SA63 4SP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £334,500 | 136 | £2,460 | D | 74% |
MAES-YR-HAUL SA63 4TU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £200,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
PENTROSE MILL HOUSE SA63 4SP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £445,000 | 143 | £3,112 | E | 70% |
20 LAMBOROUGH CRESCENT SA63 4UZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 107 | £2,664 | D | 70% |
4 CHURCH LANE SA63 4SW · Detached | Dec 2023 | £390,000 | 209 | £1,866 | C | 69% |
GOLEUFRYN SA63 4RA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 110 | £3,455 | D | 68% |
24 LAMBOROUGH CRESCENT SA63 4UZ · Detached | Mar 2025 | £225,000 | 147 | £1,531 | D | 68% |
DISGWYLFA SA63 4RY · Detached | May 2025 | £275,000 | 127 | £2,165 | E | 67% |