HouseValuation
Home·SA63·Valuation

9, DUNGLEDDY COURT, SA63 4AA

Semi-detached·74·EPC C
Estimated value
£197,136

Median £2,664/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £230,000£380,000
Estimated value: £197,136Last sold (Jan 2020): £135,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 107/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 107/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near SA63 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LAMBOROUGH CRESCENT
SA63 4UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00069£2,464D84%
12 DUNGLEDDY COURT
SA63 4AA · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£136,50072£1,896C81%
8 ORTON PARK
SA63 4WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£230,00082£2,805B75%
20 DUNGLEDDY COURT
SA63 4AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£125,00062£2,016C72%
CAEGLAS
SA63 4TL · Detached
Sept 2024£300,00080£3,750C71%
13 MOORFIELD AVENUE
SA63 4UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£160,00084£1,905D69%
MAES-YR-HAUL
SA63 4TU · Detached
Dec 2025£200,000 - - - 67%
3 PRESELI VIEW
SA63 4SJ · Detached
Jan 2025£290,00095£3,053C67%
20 LAMBOROUGH CRESCENT
SA63 4UZ · Detached
Dec 2025£285,000107£2,664D67%
GOLEUFRYN
SA63 4RA · Detached
Oct 2025£380,000110£3,455D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address