HouseValuation
Home·SA63·Valuation

8, DUNGLEDDY COURT, SA63 4AA

Semi-detached·67·EPC C
Estimated value
£165,088

Median £2,464/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £200,000£300,000
Estimated value: £165,088Last sold (Nov 2017): £123,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near SA63 4AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 LAMBOROUGH CRESCENT
SA63 4UZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00069£2,464D84%
12 DUNGLEDDY COURT
SA63 4AA · Semi-detached
Jun 2024£136,50072£1,896C81%
20 DUNGLEDDY COURT
SA63 4AA · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£125,00062£2,016C78%
8 ORTON PARK
SA63 4WA · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£230,00082£2,805B69%
MAES-YR-HAUL
SA63 4TU · Detached
Dec 2025£200,000 - - - 67%
CAEGLAS
SA63 4TL · Detached
Sept 2024£300,00080£3,750C65%
PENLLYN (1)
SA63 4TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2023£180,00052£3,462B64%
13 MOORFIELD AVENUE
SA63 4UU · Semi-detached
Sept 2023£160,00084£1,905D63%
1 DUNGLEDDY COURT
SA63 4AA · Detached
Jan 2025£290,000139£2,086C61%
3 PRESELI VIEW
SA63 4SJ · Detached
Jan 2025£290,00095£3,053C61%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address