HouseValuation
Home·SA61·Valuation

29, BARING GOULD WAY, SA61 2RT

Terraced·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£156,244

Median £1,474/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £145,000£217,500
Estimated value: £156,244Last sold (Jun 2019): £125,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near SA61 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 BARING GOULD WAY
SA61 2RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00082£1,220D88%
132 FISHGUARD ROAD
SA61 2QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00098£1,480C87%
17 BRIDGEND SQUARE
SA61 2ND · Terraced
Oct 2025£75,000110£682D86%
144 PORTFIELD
SA61 1DZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£80,00091£879D85%
5 CASTLE VIEW
SA61 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00095£1,474D84%
15 HERMITAGE GROVE
SA61 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50091£2,390C82%
THE MOAT HOUSE HAYGUARD LANE
SA61 2EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50099£1,490C81%
10 CAMBRIAN PLACE
SA61 1TN · Terraced
Aug 2025£132,50094£1,410D80%
49 PORTFIELD
SA61 1BS · Terraced
Aug 2025£154,000108£1,426D79%
21 CHURCH STREET
SA61 2EA · Terraced
Jun 2025£191,000104£1,837E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address