HouseValuation
Home·SA61·Valuation

21, HERMITAGE GROVE, SA61 2PS

Detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£299,869

Median £2,969/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £272,500£320,000
Estimated value: £299,869Last sold (Aug 2021): £272,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SA61 2PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 HERITAGE GATE
SA61 2RF · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00096£2,969D88%
15 HERMITAGE GROVE
SA61 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50091£2,390C88%
54 LINDSWAY PARK
SA61 2QP · Detached
Nov 2025£260,00099£2,626D87%
35 HERITAGE GATE
SA61 2RF · Detached
Feb 2026£305,00097£3,144C87%
25 KINGSMERE CLOSE
SA61 2PT · Detached
Sept 2025£320,00097£3,299D85%
10 OAKWOOD GROVE
SA61 2HF · Detached
Dec 2025£225,000116£1,940C85%
5 CASTLE VIEW
SA61 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00095£1,474D84%
17 DOUGLAS JAMES WAY
SA61 2TQ · Detached
Jul 2025£265,000105£2,524D84%
25 LINDSWAY PARK
SA61 2QP · Detached
Jul 2025£272,50090£3,028D83%
165 HAVEN ROAD
SA61 1DL · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00091£3,242D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address