Estimated value
£96,473
Median £2,353/m² in your area × 41 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£61,000Median £128,500£347,000
Estimated value: £96,473Last sold (Feb 2011): £62,500
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SA61 2PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
CONNAUGHT COURT (FLAT 20) CURLEW CLOSE SA61 2TH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £61,000 | 45 | £1,356 | D | 79% |
3 GOAT STREET SA61 1PX · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £190,000 | 43 | £4,419 | D | 78% |
4 BUSH ROW SA61 1RJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £128,500 | 35 | £3,671 | E | 75% |
4 DARK STREET SA61 2DS · Terraced | Aug 2024 | £82,000 | 39 | £2,103 | E | 73% |
1 CASTLE TERRACE SA61 2JH · Terraced | Nov 2023 | £347,000 | 43 | £8,070 | D | 72% |
19 VENNS CLOSE SA61 1NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £129,950 | 59 | £2,203 | D | 72% |
21 BARING GOULD WAY SA61 2RT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £100,000 | 82 | £1,220 | D | 70% |
34 REDHILL PARK SA61 2HA · Terraced | May 2025 | £120,000 | 58 | £2,069 | D | 70% |
12 DEW STREET SA61 1NJ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £300,000 | 48 | £6,250 | E | 69% |