HouseValuation
Home·SA61·Valuation

74, PRENDERGAST, SA61 2PP

Terraced·173·EPC C
Estimated value
£272,129

Median £1,573/m² in your area × 173 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £238,000£282,500
Estimated value: £272,129Last sold (Aug 2021): £200,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA61 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2RL · Terraced
May 2025£265,000166£1,596C82%
92 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2SF · Terraced
May 2025£238,000148£1,608C82%
23 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2RL · Terraced
Dec 2024£280,000178£1,573C78%
132 FISHGUARD ROAD
SA61 2QB · Terraced
Feb 2026£145,00098£1,480C78%
19 GOAT STREET
SA61 1PX · Terraced
Mar 2026£210,000160£1,313F77%
12 UPPER MARKET STREET
SA61 1QA · Terraced
Dec 2025£75,000150£500E77%
106 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2SF · Terraced
Feb 2025£282,500151£1,871B77%
84 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2SF · Terraced
Aug 2024£240,000154£1,558C76%
6 KENSINGTON GARDENS
SA61 2RL · Terraced
May 2025£232,500146£1,592C76%
11 GLOUCESTER TERRACE
SA61 2JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£90,00088£1,023C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address