HouseValuation
Home·SA61·Valuation

56, HAWTHORN RISE, SA61 2BB

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£167,314

Median £2,261/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £170,000£225,000
Estimated value: £167,314Last sold (May 2015): £80,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SA61 2BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
58 HAWTHORN RISE
SA61 2BB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00074£2,297C90%
30 LINDSWAY PARK
SA61 2QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00066£3,333D90%
1 QUEENS SQUARE
SA61 2EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£105,00064£1,641D89%
60 AUGUSTINE WAY
SA61 1NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,00080£2,025D85%
5 CASTLE VIEW
SA61 2JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£140,00095£1,474D84%
23 JOCKEY FIELDS
SA61 2PN · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£125,00084£1,488D82%
61 ST MARTINS PARK
SA61 2HR · Semi-detached
May 2025£225,00075£3,000D82%
21 BARING GOULD WAY
SA61 2RT · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00082£1,220D82%
15 HERMITAGE GROVE
SA61 2PS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50091£2,390C82%
39 FOLEY WAY
SA61 1BX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£189,95084£2,261D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address