Estimated value
£113,032
Median £1,592/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£73,000Median £115,000£124,999
Estimated value: £113,032Last sold (Sept 2008): £70,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near SA6 8EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
71 GLANTAWE STREET SA6 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 73 | £1,644 | C | 89% |
6 GLANTAWE STREET SA6 8BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £115,000 | 67 | £1,716 | C | 89% |
28 GREEN STREET SA6 8DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 72 | £1,597 | D | 87% |
43 GLANTAWE STREET SA6 8DQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £121,000 | 76 | £1,592 | D | 86% |
193 TREWYDDFA ROAD SA6 8NX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £124,999 | 79 | £1,582 | D | 86% |
51 PENTREMALWED ROAD SA6 7BP · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £100,000 | 71 | £1,408 | C | 86% |
97 DINAS STREET SA6 8LJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £103,500 | 73 | £1,418 | D | 84% |
39 TREWYDDFA COMMON SA6 8HN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £99,500 | 62 | £1,605 | C | 84% |
40 TREWYDDFA COMMON SA6 8HN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £73,000 | 63 | £1,159 | D | 84% |