HouseValuation
Home·SA6·Valuation

653, CLYDACH ROAD, SA6 5BA

Semi-detached·66·EPC D
Estimated value
£145,002

Median £2,197/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £156,000£199,995
Estimated value: £145,002Last sold (Nov 2025): £120,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 88/100 — a gain of 25 points.

Sales near SA6 5BA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 FAGWR ROAD
SA6 5TB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£170,00072£2,361D88%
6 GROVE ROAD
SA6 5JW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£155,00074£2,095C88%
16 LON HEDDWCH
SA6 5RE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£132,00068£1,941D87%
16 PLAYERS AVENUE
SA6 5DW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£120,00072£1,667D86%
36 PENRHIW ROAD
SA6 6BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00070£2,571D85%
71 HEBRON ROAD
SA6 5EH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£160,00068£2,353D85%
15 PEN Y WERN ROAD
SA6 5HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£199,99584£2,381D85%
27 HEOL Y NANT
SA6 5HB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£156,00071£2,197D84%
13 HEOL Y VAGWR
SA6 5NA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£85,00077£1,104D83%
21 FAGWR ROAD
SA6 5TB · Terraced
Jan 2026£129,50063£2,056D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address