Estimated value
£164,285
Median £1,595/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£88,000Median £173,500£190,000
Estimated value: £164,285Last sold (Jan 2026): £170,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SA5 9PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 KILDARE STREET SA5 9PH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £88,000 | 91 | £967 | D | 91% |
25 ROGER STREET SA5 9AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | D | 89% |
100 ROBERT STREET SA5 9NA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £131,500 | 95 | £1,384 | D | 89% |
1 KILDARE STREET SA5 9PH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £176,000 | 105 | £1,676 | D | 89% |
1 KILDARE STREET SA5 9PH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £173,500 | 105 | £1,652 | D | 89% |
60 BRYN STREET SA5 9HR · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £138,000 | 95 | £1,453 | D | 88% |
806 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 9AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 116 | £1,595 | D | 87% |
25 CLARE STREET SA5 9PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 87% |
92 EATON ROAD SA5 9JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 115 | £1,548 | D | 86% |