Estimated value
£179,568
Median £1,548/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £143,000£190,000
Estimated value: £179,568Last sold (Feb 2019): £85,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA5 9PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37 KILDARE STREET SA5 9PH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 103 | £1,650 | D | 86% |
25 ROGER STREET SA5 9AS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £120,000 | 112 | £1,071 | D | 86% |
806 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 9AX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £185,000 | 116 | £1,595 | D | 84% |
25 CLARE STREET SA5 9PG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 88 | £2,159 | D | 84% |
383 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 9LH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £143,000 | 111 | £1,288 | E | 84% |
105 ROBERT STREET SA5 9NA · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £140,100 | 107 | £1,309 | E | 84% |
92 EATON ROAD SA5 9JH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 115 | £1,548 | D | 83% |
33 CLARE STREET SA5 9PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 86 | £1,570 | C | 83% |
19 WALTERS STREET SA5 9PL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £125,000 | 100 | £1,250 | C | 83% |