Estimated value
£142,200
Median £1,800/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £135,000£170,000
Estimated value: £142,200Last sold (Nov 2007): £45,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near SA5 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 STEPNEY STREET SA5 8BD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £60,000 | 82 | £732 | D | 91% |
140 MIDDLE ROAD SA5 8HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £133,550 | 78 | £1,712 | D | 90% |
18 ST JOHNS ROAD SA5 8PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 90 | £1,889 | D | 90% |
216 PENTREGETHIN ROAD SA5 8AU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 75 | £1,800 | D | 88% |
38 ELGIN STREET SA5 8QE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £160,000 | 70 | £2,286 | C | 87% |
23 SAMUEL CRESCENT SA5 8DN · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 71 | £1,268 | D | 87% |
8 CAE ROWLAND STREET SA5 8NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 70 | £1,929 | C | 86% |
143 HOLLETT ROAD SA5 9EY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £65,000 | 80 | £813 | D | 85% |
58 BRONDEG SA5 8PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £150,000 | 85 | £1,765 | D | 85% |