HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

45, PENYMOR ROAD, SA5 7EE

Semi-detached·63·EPC C
Estimated value
£151,200

Median £2,400/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £165,000£230,000
Estimated value: £151,200Last sold (Aug 2022): £122,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA5 7EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 PENDERRY ROAD
SA5 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00067£2,015C89%
11 BRYNSIRIOL ROAD
SA5 8HU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00070£3,286D83%
24 TEMPLETON WAY
SA5 7JY · Semi-detached
May 2025£165,00054£3,056C82%
105 HEOL AWSTIN
SA5 5EF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,00070£1,743D81%
5 PENTLAND CLOSE
SA5 5BG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£190,00072£2,639C80%
116 HEOL AWSTIN
SA5 5EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£138,00071£1,944C80%
19 ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
SA5 4QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00078£2,692C79%
38 ELGIN STREET
SA5 8QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£160,00070£2,286C79%
38 EPPYNT ROAD
SA5 7AZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£95,00072£1,319F79%
20 AEL Y BRYN ROAD
SA5 8JA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00075£2,400C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address