Estimated value
£130,260
Median £2,171/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £165,000£230,000
Estimated value: £130,260Last sold (Nov 1997): £32,500
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 29 points.
Sales near SA5 7EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
62 PENDERRY ROAD SA5 7EB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 67 | £2,015 | C | 93% |
2 WAUN Y PISTYLL SA5 7DP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £123,750 | 66 | £1,875 | D | 81% |
3 WAUN GRON ROAD SA5 7DG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £107,000 | 65 | £1,646 | D | 80% |
4 PORTMEAD PLACE SA5 5QB · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £90,000 | 66 | £1,364 | D | 80% |
857 LLANGYFELACH ROAD SA5 9AU · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £182,000 | 59 | £3,085 | D | 80% |
11 BRYNSIRIOL ROAD SA5 8HU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 70 | £3,286 | D | 80% |
24 TEMPLETON WAY SA5 7JY · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £165,000 | 54 | £3,056 | C | 79% |
14 HILLBROOK CLOSE SA5 4QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 67 | £3,134 | D | 79% |