HouseValuation
Home·SA5·Valuation

14, PENDERRY ROAD, SA5 7EA

Semi-detached·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£178,112

Median £1,936/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £165,000£245,000
Estimated value: £178,112Last sold (Jul 2024): £118,300

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA5 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 FAIRVIEW ROAD
SA5 7JJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£143,00084£1,702C88%
204 PENDERRY ROAD
SA5 7ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£177,55588£2,018C88%
627 MIDDLE ROAD
SA5 5DL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00093£2,634C86%
1 PENMYNYDD ROAD
SA5 7EH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£169,00090£1,878D86%
19 HEOL FRANK
SA5 7AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£156,00082£1,902D85%
24 BROAD HAVEN CLOSE
SA5 7NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£165,00087£1,897C85%
4 BETTWS ROAD
SA5 7AY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£182,00094£1,936B85%
45 LLWYN TEG
SA5 4NF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£165,000103£1,602C85%
20 MYNYDD NEWYDD ROAD
SA5 5AE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£158,25079£2,003C84%
62 PENDERRY ROAD
SA5 7EB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£135,00067£2,015C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address