Estimated value
£321,657
Median £2,703/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£199,500Median £305,000£400,000
Estimated value: £321,657Last sold (Aug 2025): £345,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SA44 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HEOL Y CWM SA44 6BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 96% |
UCHELDIR SA44 5LH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £270,000 | 111 | £2,432 | C | 86% |
GLAS Y DORLAN SA44 5NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £342,500 | 130 | £2,635 | C | 83% |
BRYNGELLI SA44 6JZ · Detached | Aug 2025 | £342,500 | 123 | £2,785 | D | 81% |
23 HEOL Y CWM SA44 6BB · Detached | Sept 2024 | £400,000 | 118 | £3,390 | B | 80% |
TY DDERWEN SA44 5YH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £305,000 | 119 | £2,563 | E | 80% |
45 PARC YR YNN SA44 4JU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 111 | £2,703 | D | 79% |
CARTRE CARIAD SA44 6HS · Detached | Jun 2025 | £199,500 | 103 | £1,937 | B | 79% |
13 PENCNWC ISAF ESTATE SA44 6NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 79% |