Estimated value
£745,336
Median £2,468/m² in your area × 302 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £470,000£870,000
Estimated value: £745,336Last sold (Jan 2026): £495,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near SA44 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PLAS Y DDRAIG SA44 6AU · Detached | May 2025 | £555,000 | 331 | £1,677 | C | 82% |
ARDOCH HOUSE LLYN Y FRAN ROAD SA44 4JW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £520,000 | 345 | £1,507 | D | 81% |
TY CLYD SA44 6AU · Detached | Jun 2025 | £537,500 | 261 | £2,059 | B | 80% |
7 HEOL Y CWM SA44 6BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 78% |
HEDDFAN SA44 6BZ · Detached | Sept 2024 | £870,000 | 300 | £2,900 | C | 77% |
6 HEOL Y CWM SA44 6BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | C | 72% |
LLETYR MAES SA44 6AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £470,000 | 154 | £3,052 | D | 72% |
THE GRANARY SA44 4TU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £450,000 | 258 | £1,744 | D | 72% |
CAERMEINI SA44 4XB · Detached | Jul 2025 | £450,000 | 223 | £2,018 | C | 72% |