Estimated value
£243,360
Median £2,535/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£147,000Median £230,000£380,000
Estimated value: £243,360Last sold (Nov 2015): £121,800
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SA44 6BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 HEOL Y CWM SA44 6BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 119 | £3,193 | C | 84% |
4 LLYSGWYN SA44 4SZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £160,000 | 83 | £1,928 | B | 80% |
CYSGOD YR HAFOD SA44 4TE · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £147,000 | 91 | £1,615 | C | 80% |
13 PENCNWC ISAF ESTATE SA44 6NT · Detached | Sept 2025 | £280,000 | 87 | £3,218 | C | 79% |
ST. MARTIN SA44 6JZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 99 | £2,323 | D | 79% |
6 HEOL Y CWM SA44 6BB · Detached | Aug 2025 | £345,000 | 119 | £2,899 | C | 78% |
BRO GERNOS (HAVARD HOUSE 5) SA44 5LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 83 | £2,289 | A | 78% |
CLYDFAN SA44 5TN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £218,000 | 86 | £2,535 | D | 78% |
GREEN ACRES SA44 6HW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | E | 77% |