Estimated value
£128,780
Median £2,740/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£83,000Median £142,500£200,000
Estimated value: £128,780Last sold (Nov 2021): £145,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 30 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 HEOL TY NEWYDD SA43 2RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 61 | £2,131 | E | 81% |
91 BRYN GLAS SA43 2EE · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £92,000 | 49 | £1,878 | D | 81% |
1 RIVERHILL COTTAGES SA43 3JX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £172,000 | 53 | £3,245 | D | 80% |
21 ANWYLFAN SA43 2EL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £200,000 | 57 | £3,509 | D | 78% |
22 FEIDRFAIR SA43 1EB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £83,000 | 40 | £2,075 | E | 76% |
3 BRYN GLAS SA43 2EG · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £190,000 | 60 | £3,167 | D | 75% |
NOYADD COTTAGE SA43 2NH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | - | - | - | 74% |
2 BAPTIST STREET SA43 3EN · Terraced | May 2025 | £142,500 | 52 | £2,740 | E | 74% |
MORAWEL SA43 3JF · Terraced | May 2025 | £90,000 | 60 | £1,500 | D | 71% |
30 BRYN GLAS SA43 2EG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 61 | £3,197 | E | 70% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address