Estimated value
£353,100
Median £2,675/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £353,000£555,000
Estimated value: £353,100Last sold (Nov 2023): £325,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SA42 0UP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
LLWYDERW EAST STREET SA42 0SY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 119 | £1,429 | C | 90% |
2 BAY VIEW SA42 0UP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 164 | £2,152 | E | 84% |
42 MAES INGLI SA42 0TE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 96 | £2,604 | D | 81% |
6 WILL PHILLIPS YARD SA42 0TW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 97 | £3,866 | B | 79% |
ROSEWALL SA42 0UP · Other | Jul 2025 | £390,000 | 123 | £3,171 | D | 75% |
ROSEWALL SA42 0UP · Terraced | Jul 2023 | £375,000 | 123 | £3,049 | D | 74% |
3 CAMBRIAN TERRACE SA42 0UY · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £305,000 | 114 | £2,675 | D | 74% |
CILL HENDRE UPPER ST MARY STREET SA42 0PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £555,000 | - | - | - | 73% |
MYRTWYDD SA42 0UR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £345,000 | 106 | £3,255 | C | 72% |