HouseValuation
Home·SA41·Valuation

52, MAES YR YRFA, SA41 3RD

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£206,830

Median £2,405/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £199,000£344,000
Estimated value: £206,830Last sold (Jun 2021): £171,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SA41 3RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 MAES YR YRFA
SA41 3RD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£199,00081£2,457C87%
54 MAES YR YRFA
SA41 3RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,00086£2,500C86%
64 MAES YR YRFA
SA41 3RD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£190,00079£2,405C85%
12 LLAIN DRIGARN
SA41 3RF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£199,00091£2,187A82%
9 MAESYFRENNI
SA41 3QJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£179,00092£1,946E81%
37 LLAIN DRIGARN
SA41 3RF · Detached
Sept 2025£165,00091£1,813D79%
57 MAES YR YRFA
SA41 3RD · Semi-detached
Oct 2023£245,00090£2,722D78%
PARCYRHOS
SA41 3SB · Detached
Feb 2026£344,00083£4,145F78%
65 MAES YR YRFA
SA41 3RD · Semi-detached
Feb 2024£190,00081£2,346C77%
36 MAESYFRENNI
SA41 3QJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£125,00079£1,582G76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address