HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

2, CLOS CERDINEN, SA4 9QL

Detached·138·EPC C
Estimated value
£413,034

Median £2,993/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£198,000Median £380,000£440,000
Estimated value: £413,034Last sold (Feb 2018): £285,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near SA4 9QL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 FFORDD Y GOEDWIG
SA4 9XZ · Detached
Feb 2026£380,000125£3,040C90%
13 CLOS CERDINEN
SA4 9QL · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00097£3,144C89%
70 SWANSEA ROAD
SA4 9EF · Detached
Feb 2026£297,500127£2,343D87%
40 CHERRY CRESCENT
SA4 9FG · Detached
Nov 2025£411,000142£2,894C87%
21 CAE CASTELL
SA4 6UJ · Detached
Mar 2026£310,000123£2,520C86%
37 LLYS GWYN FAEN
SA4 4JG · Detached
Mar 2026£397,000121£3,281C86%
56 FFORDD GER Y LLYN
SA4 9ZJ · Detached
Sept 2025£440,000147£2,993C85%
HILL VIEW (4) DUNRAVEN CLOSE
SA4 3GW · Detached
Feb 2026£198,000147£1,347C85%
21 PENCEFNARDA ROAD
SA4 4FY · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000135£3,111C85%
29 FFORDD GER Y LLYN
SA4 9ZQ · Detached
Aug 2025£370,000127£2,913C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address