HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

46, SWANSEA ROAD, SA4 9EE

Detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£236,601

Median £2,921/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £260,000£380,000
Estimated value: £236,601Last sold (Jul 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA4 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 CLOS CILFWNWR
SA4 9BU · Detached
Nov 2025£314,00090£3,489D87%
17 CLOS CILFWNWR
SA4 9BU · Detached
Nov 2025£314,00090£3,489D87%
2 HEOL GWENALLT
SA4 4JL · Detached
Feb 2026£238,00082£2,902D85%
73 MANSION GARDENS
SA4 9GY · Detached
Dec 2025£380,00091£4,176C85%
24 HEOL Y TWYN
SA4 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00069£2,391D83%
39 PENCAERFENNI PARK
SA4 3SF · Detached
Mar 2026£190,00078£2,436C83%
1 FFORDD Y GAMLAS
SA4 3DT · Detached
Feb 2026£260,00089£2,921C82%
52 SIX MILLS AVENUE
SA4 4QD · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00091£2,747C82%
42B LLANEDI ROAD
SA4 0YP · Detached
Nov 2025£315,00087£3,621D82%
1 HEOL YR EOS
SA4 9BS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£140,00083£1,687D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address