HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

28, GOLWG Y GARN, SA4 9DE

Semi-detached·71·EPC C
Estimated value
£208,527

Median £2,937/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £205,000£262,500
Estimated value: £208,527Last sold (Jan 2018): £133,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SA4 9DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 FFORDD Y MEILLION
SA4 9FE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£225,00078£2,885C89%
24 HEOL Y TWYN
SA4 9EU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£165,00069£2,391D86%
11 GOLWG Y GARN
SA4 9DE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,50087£2,937C86%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C86%
5 HEOL GWENALLT
SA4 4JP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£172,00072£2,389C86%
44 MANSION GARDENS
SA4 9GY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£262,50079£3,323B85%
12B MOUNT STREET
SA4 3EJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00075£2,600C85%
38 RHODFA GELLI AUR
SA4 9FL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,00076£3,421B84%
8 TRO TIRCOED
SA4 9FU · Terraced
Jan 2026£205,00069£2,971C83%
23 ELM CRESCENT
SA4 9ZS · Terraced
Jan 2026£200,00067£2,985C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address