Estimated value
£194,208
Median £2,023/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£95,000Median £185,000£270,000
Estimated value: £194,208Last sold (Nov 2002): £64,950
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near SA4 9BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HEOL DEWI SANT SA4 9BD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £109,000 | 92 | £1,185 | C | 93% |
11 HEOL DEWI SANT SA4 9BD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 92 | £1,033 | C | 92% |
22 HAWTHORNE AVENUE SA4 4XD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £212,000 | 84 | £2,524 | C | 86% |
166 ALEXANDRA ROAD SA4 4PF · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 101 | £1,535 | C | 86% |
11 GOLWG Y GARN SA4 9DE · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £255,500 | 87 | £2,937 | C | 86% |
6 NEVILLS CLOSE SA4 3BG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 88 | £3,068 | C | 85% |
4 CLOS RHANDIR SA4 6UF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 92 | £2,011 | C | 85% |
1 HEOL YR EOS SA4 9BS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £140,000 | 83 | £1,687 | D | 84% |