HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

36, WILLIAMS STREET, SA4 8RT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£196,680

Median £2,235/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£270,000
Estimated value: £196,680Last sold (Oct 2022): £163,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SA4 8RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
140 BOLGOED ROAD
SA4 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D89%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C88%
5 ST TEILO STREET
SA4 8TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124E88%
10 HIGHLAND TERRACE
SA4 8JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647D87%
70 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00099£1,919D87%
2 GOLWG Y LLANW
SA4 8RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00088£2,023C86%
41 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00076£2,066E86%
GLANRHYD HENDY ROAD
SA4 3XE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00096£2,813D85%
3 BRYNCELIN ROAD
SA4 4XB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00085£2,235D85%
19 BRYNAWEL ROAD
SA4 4UX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£156,00083£1,880D85%

Dig deeper into this address