HouseValuation
Home·SA4·Valuation

2, HEOL Y CAE, SA4 8PP

Semi-detached·87·EPC E
Estimated value
£197,403

Median £2,269/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £190,000£265,000
Estimated value: £197,403Last sold (Nov 2024): £185,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 83/100 — a gain of 42 points.

Sales near SA4 8PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 ST TEILO STREET
SA4 8TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£100,00089£1,124E91%
41 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£157,00076£2,066E89%
1 HEOL Y CAE
SA4 8PP · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£128,00097£1,320E87%
140 BOLGOED ROAD
SA4 8JP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532D86%
65A GOPPA ROAD
SA4 8JW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£181,50080£2,269C85%
10 HIGHLAND TERRACE
SA4 8JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£225,00085£2,647D84%
70 TYN Y BONAU ROAD
SA4 8RZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00099£1,919D84%
2 GOLWG Y LLANW
SA4 8RP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£178,00088£2,023C83%
30 PRINCESS STREET
SA4 4US · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£265,00098£2,704E83%
2 RIVERSIDE
SA4 3SU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00079£2,975E83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address